Conferences

The following major conferences are endorsed by the SPCE Technical Committee:

  • IEEE ICC 2017 (http://icc2017.ieee-icc.org/)
    SPCE representative: Tomohiko Taniguchi (SPC Co-Chairs), Fulvio Babich (CT Co-chair)
  • WCSP 2017 (Nanjing, China, October 2017)
    SPCE representative: Jingxian Wu, Cheng Li, Jinhong Yuan
  • ICNC 2017 (Silicon Valley, USA, Jan 2017)
    SPCE representative:Tomohiko Taniguchi, Hai Lin, Xiang Cheng
  • ICT 2017 (Limassol, Cyprus, May 2017),
    SPCE members involved: Rui Dinis, Chau Yuen, Yik-Chung Wu
  • IEEE Globecom 2016 (http://globecom2016.ieee-globecom.org/)
    SPCE representatives: Jinhong Yuan (CT Co-Chair), Shaodan Ma (WCS Co-Chair), and Trung Q. Duong (SPC Co-Chair)
  • IEEE ICC 2016 (http://icc2016.ieee-icc.org/)
    SPCE representative: Hsiao-Chun Wu, Shaodan Ma and Tomohiko Taniguchi (SPC Co-Chairs), Dimitrie Popescu (WCS Co-chair), Xu (Judy) Zhu (CT Co-Chair)
  • ICCE 2016 (Ha Long, Vietnam, July 2016)
    SPCE representative: Chau Yuen, Ha Nguyen, Trung Q. Duong
  • ASMS/SPSC 2016 (Palma de Mallorca, Spain, September 2016)
    SPCE representative: Tomaso de Cola, Hung Nguyen, Haijun Zhang;
  • IEEE Sarnoff 2016 (Newark, New Jersey, September 2016)
    SPCE representative:  Liang Xiao, Guosen Yue, Tam N. Vu;
  • WCSP 2016 (Yangzhou, China, October 2016)
    SPCE representative:  Yulong Zou, Lingyang Song, Shi Jin
  • ICSPCS 2016 (Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast, Australia, Dec 2016)
    SPCE representative:  Tadeusz Wysocki, Takahiro Saba, Salman Durani
  • IEEE Globecom 2015 (http://globecom2015.ieee-globecom.org/)
    SPCE representatives: Octavia Dobre (CT Co-Chair), Jingxian Wu (WC Co-Chair), and Himal Suraweera (SPC Co-Chair)
  • IEEE ICC 2015 (http://icc2015.ieee-icc.org/)
    SPCE representative: Fu-Chun Zheng (SPC Co-chair)
  • ICNC 2015 (http://www.conf-icnc.org/2015/) SPCE Representatives: Ngatched, Telex, Memorial University.
  • ICT 2015 (https://www.engineersaustralia.org.au/ict2015-conference)
    SPCE representatives: Barbara Massini, EIIT-CNR, Zhengdao Wang, Iowa State University, and Domenico Ciuonzo, Seconda Università di Napoli.
  • EuCNC 2015 (http://eucnc.eu/)
    SPCE Representative: Kamel Tourki, Texas A&M Qata
  • IEEE ICSPCS 2014 (http://www.dspcs-witsp.com/icspcs_2014/index.html)
    SPCE representatives: Bo Ai, Jia-Chin Li, Zhe Xhen, and Yufen Wang
  • IEEE WCSP 2014 (http://www.ic-wcsp.org)
    SPCE representatives: Bo Ai, Alberto Tarable and Nan Zhao
  • IEEE IEEE WPMC 2014 (http://www.wpmc2014.org/)
    SPCE representatives: Jia-Chin Li, Telex Ngatched and Fanggang Wang
  • IEEE Globecom 2014 (http://www.ieee-globecom.org/2014/)
    SPCE representatives: L. Deneire (SPC co-chair), F. Gao (WCS co-chair), and P.-Y. Kam (CTS co-chair).
  • IEEE ICC 2014 (http://ieee-icc.org/2014/)
    SPCE representative: T. Taniguchi (SPC co-chair).
  • ICT 2014 (http://www.ict-2014.org/)
    SPCE representatives: L. Deneire, O. Popescu, M. Usman, and N. Zhao.
  • IEEE Globecom 2013 (http://www.ieee-globecom.org/2013/)
    SPCE representatives: O. A. Dobre (SPC co-chair), H. Lin (WCS co-chair), and N. Arumugam (CTS co-chair).
  • ICC 2013 (http://ieee-icc.org/2013/)
    SPCE representatives: H. Lin, O. A. Dobre, and S. Boussakta (SPC co-chairs).
  • ICNC 2013 (http://www.conf-icnc.org/)
    SPCE representative: H. Nguyen (TPC chair).
  • LATINCOM 2013 (http://www.ieee-latincom.org)
    SPCE representatives: P.-Y. Kam, C.-P. Li, T. Taniguchi, and N. Zhao
  • COMCAS 2013 (http://www.comcas.org/)