Conferences

The following major conferences are endorsed by the SPCE Technical Committee:

SPCE representatives: Stefano Basagni, Ebrahim Bedeer, Hsiao-Chun Wu

SPCE representatives: Marco Chiani, Rui Dinis, Xu Zhu, Yik-Chung Wu

SPCE representatives:  Caijun Zhong (Signal Processing for Communications Co-Chair)

SPCE representatives: Yahia Eldemerdash, Ebrahim Bedeer, Tomaso de Cola

SPCE representatives: Markku Juntti, Robert Schober, Marcello Caleffi,

SPCE representatives: Mauricio Postigo Málaga, Nelson Fonseca, Alex Cartagena Gordillo

SPCE representatives: Lajos Hanzo, Jingxian Wu, Shaodan Ma

SPCE representatives: João Paulo Carvalho Lustosa da Costa, Ricardo Kehrle Miranda, Rafael Timóteo de Sousa Júnior

SPCE representatives: Octavia Dobre, Jinhong Yuan , Takahiko Saba

SPCE representatives: Sumei Sun, Chau Yuen, Wei Zhang

SPCE representatives: Takahiko Saba (Signal Processing for Communications Co-Chair), Yonghui Li (Communication Theory Co-chair)

SPCE representatives: Yahia Eldemerdash, Haijun Zhang, Francesco Verde

SPCE representatives: Guan Gui, Quoc-Tuan Vien, Mohammadali Mohammadi

SPCE representatives: Octavia Dobre, Ana Garcia Armada, Markku Juntti

SPCE representatives: Xianbin Wang (Signal Processing for Communications Co-Chair), Wei Chen (Communication Theory Co-chair)

SPCE members involved: Andrea Conti, Marco Chiani, Jordi Perez Romero

SPCE representatives: Telex Ngatched, Adam Noel, Redha M. Radaydeh

SPCE representatives: Jingxian Wu, Cheng Li, Jinhong Yuan

SPCE representatives: Tad Wysocki,  Octavia A. Dobre, Lajos Hanzo, Joao Paulo da Costa

  • IEEE ICC 2017 (http://icc2017.ieee-icc.org/)

SPCE representative: Tomohiko Taniguchi (SPC Co-Chair), Fulvio Babich (CT Co-chair)

  • WCSP 2017 (Nanjing, China, October 2017)

SPCE representatives: Jingxian Wu, Cheng Li, Jinhong Yuan

  • ICNC 2017 (Silicon Valley, USA, Jan 2017)

SPCE representatives:Tomohiko Taniguchi, Hai Lin, Xiang Cheng

  • ICT 2017 (Limassol, Cyprus, May 2017)

SPCE members involved: Rui Dinis, Chau Yuen, Yik-Chung Wu

  • IEEE Globecom 2016 (http://globecom2016.ieee-globecom.org/)

SPCE representatives: Jinhong Yuan (CT Co-Chair), Shaodan Ma (WCS Co-Chair), and Trung Q. Duong (SPC Co-Chair)

  • IEEE ICC 2016 (http://icc2016.ieee-icc.org/)

SPCE representatives: Hsiao-Chun Wu, Shaodan Ma and Tomohiko Taniguchi (SPC Co-Chairs), Dimitrie Popescu (WCS Co-chair), Xu (Judy) Zhu (CT Co-Chair)

  • ICCE 2016 (Ha Long, Vietnam, July 2016)

SPCE representatives: Chau Yuen, Ha Nguyen, Trung Q. Duong

  • ASMS/SPSC 2016 (Palma de Mallorca, Spain, September 2016)

SPCE representatives: Tomaso de Cola, Hung Nguyen, Haijun Zhang;

  • IEEE Sarnoff 2016 (Newark, New Jersey, September 2016)

SPCE representative:  Liang Xiao, Guosen Yue, Tam N. Vu;

  • WCSP 2016 (Yangzhou, China, October 2016)

SPCE representatives:  Yulong Zou, Lingyang Song, Shi Jin

  • ICSPCS 2016 (Surfers Paradise, Gold Coast, Australia, Dec 2016)

SPCE representatives:  Tadeusz Wysocki, Takahiro Saba, Salman Durani

  • IEEE Globecom 2015 (http://globecom2015.ieee-globecom.org/)

SPCE representatives: Octavia Dobre (CT Co-Chair), Jingxian Wu (WC Co-Chair), and Himal Suraweera (SPC Co-Chair)

  • IEEE ICC 2015 (http://icc2015.ieee-icc.org/)

SPCE representatives: Fu-Chun Zheng (SPC Co-chair)

  • ICNC 2015 (http://www.conf-icnc.org/2015/)

SPCE Representatives: Ngatched, Telex, Memorial University.

  • ICT 2015 (https://www.engineersaustralia.org.au/ict2015-conference)

SPCE representatives: Barbara Massini, EIIT-CNR, Zhengdao Wang, Iowa State University, and Domenico Ciuonzo, Seconda Università di Napoli.

  • EuCNC 2015 (http://eucnc.eu/)

SPCE Representatives: Kamel Tourki, Texas A&M Qata

  • IEEE ICSPCS 2014 (http://www.dspcs-witsp.com/icspcs_2014/index.html)

SPCE representatives: Bo Ai, Jia-Chin Li, Zhe Xhen, and Yufen Wang

  • IEEE WCSP 2014 (http://www.ic-wcsp.org)

SPCE representatives: Bo Ai, Alberto Tarable and Nan Zhao

  • IEEE IEEE WPMC 2014 (http://www.wpmc2014.org/)

SPCE representatives: Jia-Chin Li, Telex Ngatched and Fanggang Wang

  • IEEE Globecom 2014 (http://www.ieee-globecom.org/2014/)

SPCE representatives: L. Deneire (SPC co-chair), F. Gao (WCS co-chair), and P.-Y. Kam (CTS co-chair).

  • IEEE ICC 2014 (http://ieee-icc.org/2014/)

SPCE representative: T. Taniguchi (SPC co-chair).

  • ICT 2014 (http://www.ict-2014.org/)

SPCE representatives: L. Deneire, O. Popescu, M. Usman, and N. Zhao.

  • IEEE Globecom 2013 (http://www.ieee-globecom.org/2013/)

SPCE representatives: O. A. Dobre (SPC co-chair), H. Lin (WCS co-chair), and N. Arumugam (CTS co-chair).

  • ICC 2013 (http://ieee-icc.org/2013/)

SPCE representatives: H. Lin, O. A. Dobre, and S. Boussakta (SPC co-chairs).

  • ICNC 2013 (http://www.conf-icnc.org/)

SPCE representative: H. Nguyen (TPC chair).

  • LATINCOM 2013 (http://www.ieee-latincom.org)

SPCE representatives: P.-Y. Kam, C.-P. Li, T. Taniguchi, and N. Zhao

  • COMCAS 2013 (http://www.comcas.org/)